Invalid session

Discussion in 'Need Help?' started by MCGamerTNT, Nov 28, 2013.

  1. MCGamerTNT

    MCGamerTNT New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2013
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    When im want to join server its say

    Failed to login:Invalid session (Try restarting your game)

    Im is restart 10 times well its not want wrk can somone hel me pls?
    I want play Herobrines return
     
    #1
  2. CarlLDH

    CarlLDH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2013
    Messages:
    1,834
    Likes Received:
    635
    Maby there are some problems with your internet, Please respond if its not fixed;)
     
    #2
  3. Spider_Monckey

    Spider_Monckey Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2013
    Messages:
    3,589
    Likes Received:
    2,739
    Try to connect through 1.7.2 if you already are then idk :\
     
    #3
    CarlLDH likes this.
  4. CarlLDH

    CarlLDH Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2013
    Messages:
    1,834
    Likes Received:
    635
    I always get this when i have 2 accounts Up,
    Maby thats the problem?
     
    #4
  5. Collectics

    Collectics Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 24, 2013
    Messages:
    2,863
    Likes Received:
    1,724
    Probably. Obviously if you have the same account on two servers it won't let you into the second. Not sure if two different accounts will do the same. In that case, close your second account then I guess.
    I also suggest if it still doesn't work to try both 1.7.2 and 1.6.4, but you've probably already done that.
     
    #5
    CarlLDH likes this.
  6. CanOfCookies

    CanOfCookies Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2013
    Messages:
    258
    Likes Received:
    40
    A couple things could cause this. Maybe your internet connection is bad, or maybe hypixel's server is under maintenence. Also, minecraft's heartbeat system could be down, and you can check all the services here: https://help.mojang.com/
     
    #6
  7. I had a problem similar to this in which I was stuck in the main lobby and it was throwing up all types of errors but it turned out that all I needed to do was reset my router, it could be that possibly.
     
    #7
  8. NitronGamer101

    NitronGamer101 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Have the same error your not alone on this
     
    #8
  9. NitronGamer101

    NitronGamer101 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2013
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    But nobody actually cares that I have this error
     
    #9

Share This Page